?

Log in

No account? Create an account
"Discuss!"'s Journal -- Day [entries|friends|calendar]
"Discuss!"

[ website | Discuss! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Saturday, New Years Eve!! Be safe and have fun! Farewell, 2005! [31 Dec 2005|03:47am]
12/31/05 PST & EST

LAST NIGHT OF 2005!

CBS:

Cold Case @ 8pm R
Without a Trace @ 9pm R
48 Hours @ 10pm R

ABC:
Snow Dogs @ 8pm (movie)
Dick Clark's New Years Eve Special @ 10pm

NBC:
A Knight's Tale @ 8pm (movie)
New Years Eve with Carson Daly @ 11:30
SNL w/ Jon Heder & Ashlee Simpson @ 12:10am R

FOX:
Bones @ 8pm R
House @ 9pm R

UPN:
The Three Stooges @ 8pm (movie)

MTV:
New Years Eve Special @ 10:30pm

I posted this SUPER early since I will be on the road all day Saturday to go see friends; have a good one!!!
2 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2005|10:37am]
[ mood | hungry ]

Anyone see "Rumor Has It"? I liked it, it wasn't great but it was pretty cute. I don't normally think Jennifer Aniston is all that attractive but she looked beayoootiful in that blue/silver dress thing. And Mark Ruffalo is sexy sexy.

Thoughts? It seems like it's getting pretty bad reviews, did you guys like it?

22 comments|post comment

LEMME SEE YO POPOZAO! [31 Dec 2005|03:54pm]
[ mood | rofling like a dying walrus ]

Now that a majority of us have heard, LOL'led, rofled, chortled, LMAO'D, etc over K-Fed's trash-terpiece POPOZAO, lets share thoughts.


personally, Y'ALL AIN'T READY>POPOZAO.

Popozao doesn't really sound like K-Fed. Y'all ain't ready could be. Maybe.

21 comments|post comment

[31 Dec 2005|07:25pm]
You know the Black Eyed Peas song "Where Is The Love?"

I never got the full story about Justin Timberlake's part in it.

Was he ever in the song? Or was his voice just mistaken for Fergie's voice?
Or was it that, he was too busy to show up for the music video?

Hmmm..
27 comments|post comment

MTV'S ROCKIN' NEW YEAR OF MUSIC [31 Dec 2005|10:04pm]

I don't know how long it's been on but my parent's are watching it. Stephen was talking about his favorite music and Kanye West.

Discuss!

121 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | December 31st, 2005 ]
[ go | previous day|next day ]